HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    

SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    Boys Tennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Board Finances
    Friends Of Athletics
    Minutes
    Media Awards
    Posting Page
    Southwest Records
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Scholarships
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA

    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

   SW District ADs

 

 

 


View Our Twitter Feed

Looking ahead...
April 15 - Online voting PINS have been emailed to Athletic Directors
April 29 - Mandatory Coaches Meeting
May 3   - Administrator's Breakfast, 9:30 a.m., Wright State Nutter Center


ONLINE VOTING PROCESS - BASEBALL, SOFTBALL & BOYS TENNIS
THE PROCESS HAS STARTED - SUNDAY, APRIL 22

View Voting Directions

Enter the Online Voting Site

(www.highschoolvoting.com)

 

Sport Window Opens for Records / Comments Window Closes for
Records / Comments
Window Opens for Voting Window Closes for Voting Mandatory Coaches Meeting

Baseball

Sunday, April 22 Wednesday, April 25, Midnight Thursday, April 26 Saturday, April 28
12:00 Noon
Sunday, April 29, 2:00 p.m.
View Meeting Sites

Rev. 4-18-18

Softball

Sunday, April 22 Wednesday, April 25, Midnight Thursday, April 26 Saturday, April 28
12:00 Noon
Sunday, April 29, 2:00 p.m.
View Meeting Sites
Rev. 4-18-18

Boys Tennis (D1 & D2 Cincinnati / Mason Only)

Sunday, April 22 Wednesday, April 25, Midnight Thursday, April 26 Saturday, April 28
12:00 Noon
Sunday, April 29, 2:00 p.m.
View Meeting Sites
Rev. 4-18-18

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP OFFICIALS

The members of the Southwest District Athletic Board congratulate the following individuals who were selected to officiate in the Winter State Championships.  Their knowledge of the rules, integrity, good judgment, ability to get along with coaches and players, and professional experience did much to assure their selection. 

Congratulations to Scott Myers who was inducted into the OHSAA Wrestling Officials Hall of Fame at the State Individual Wrestling Tournament.

Individual Wrestling State Dual Team Wrestling Hockey Boys’ Basketball Girls’ Basketball
Rick Bach Paul Branco Bill Peck Brett Barnes Andrew Douglas
Scott Robbins Chaz DeShayes   Kevin BIrkofer Andy Ey
Dan Sayers, Jr. Russ Parrish   Scott Hartley Doug Harmon
Mark Schutte Scott Robinson   Daniel Holland Toshika Howard Patterson
Jeff Simons     Kevin Larsen Tom Imhoff
Tony Trent     Mason Siler Marscilla Packer
Matt Turton     Matt Veltin Nick Schmidt
      Frank Wright Billy Willis

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!
View Pictures of our District Champions

Boys and Girls Cross Country    |     Boys & Girls Golf     |     Girls Soccer     |     Boys Soccer     |     Volleyball

Gymnastics     |     Swimming     |     Girls Basketball     |     Boys Basketball
 


Minutes and Finances
View Board Minutes.   View...
View Financial Report.  View...


The Southwest District Is On Twitter!
Please follow the Southwest District Athletic Board on Twitter ().  This program will allow us to post weather announcements, news, highlights, etc., in a timely manner.   You may use the link at the left to view our page and check for daily tweets. 


Questions about the site?  Please contact Cheryl Brandenburg