HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District


2018 - 2019 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS

PRESIDENT ANDY BIXLER
Superintendent of Schools
Anna Local Schools
1 McRill Way
Anna, OH  45302
W:  937-394-2011
H:  937-394-2889
C:  937-658-0101
F:  937-394-7658
abixler@annaschools.org


VICE PRESIDENT
SCOTT KAUFMAN
Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Lakota West High School
8940 Union Centre Boulevard
West Chester, OH  45069
C:  513-432-4641
F:  513-682-4112
scott.kaufman@lakotaonline.com

 

TIM COOK
Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
Western Brown High School
476 West Main Street
Mount Orab, OH  45154
W:  937-444-2544 X21007
C:  937-402-9743
F:  937-444-4355
tim.cook@wbbroncos.com

DOUG FOOTE
Athletic Director / Dean of Students
New Richmond High School
1131 Bethel New Richmond
New Richmond, OH  45157
W:  513-553-3191 X10003
C:  513-460-5504
F:  513-553-2531
foote_d@nrschools.org

JOHN KRONOUR
State Board of Directors Representative
Superintendent of Schools
Northeastern Local Schools
1414 Bowman Road
Springfield, OH  45502
W:  937-325-7615
C:  937-581-5275
F:  937-328-6592
johnkronour@nelsd.org

MATT MACY
Athletic Director
Ansonia High School
600 East Canal Street
Ansonia, OH  45303
W:  937-337-4000 X5591
matt.macy@ansoniaschools.org

 

WILLIAM MYLES
Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Cincinnati Public Schools
2651 Burnet Avenue
Cincinnati, OH  45219
W:  513-363-0072
C:  513-207-7716
F:  513-363-0055

myleswi@cpsboe.k12.oh.us

TIFFANY SAWYER
Assistant Principal / Athletic Administrator
West Clermont Middle School
1341 Clough Pike
Batavia, OH  45103
W:  513-947-7400
C:  513-225-2863
sawyer_t@westcler.org 

JAN WILKING
Athletic Director
Wyoming High School
106 Pendery Avenue
Cincinnati, OH  45215
W:  513-206-7057
C:  513-378-4445
wilkingj@wyomingcityschools.org

DALE CREAMER, Secretary
Officials Assigner
9016 Pleasant Plain Road
Brookville, OH  45309
H:  937-833-4771
C:  937-475-3833
F:  937-833-4755
dcreamer@ohsaa.org
 

BOB HUELSMAN, Treasurer
2803 Silver Maple Lane
Beavercreek, OH  45431
H:  937-912-5055
C:  937-418-3068
bhuelsman@ohsaa.org


CHERYL BRANDENBURG
SWDAB Web Administrator
Fenwick High School
4855 State Route 122
Franklin, OH  45005
W:  513-423-0723 X8300
cbrand@woh.rr.com