2013 DIVISION I BOYS TENNIS - SINGLES - TROY

  Troy Sectional Singles Bracket        
             
Luke Oaks (10) Troy Oaks          
Bye            
    Oaks        
Morissi Ramirez (10) Butler Ramirez 6-0, 6-0        
Aryel Solis (12) Northmont 6-3, 6-3          
      Oaks      
Desere Powell (12) Trotwood Powell   6-0, 6-0      
Bye            
    Aamir-Khan        
Humza Aamir-Khan (10) Springfield Aamir-Khan 6-1, 6-3        
Bye            
        Oaks    
Lance Brown (10) Stebbins Brown     6-0, 6-0    
Bye            
    Nguyen        
Hung Nguyen (12) Fairborn Nguyen 6-3, 6-4        
Bye            
      Bixler      
Joye Hsiang (12) Piqua Hsiang   6-7(6), 6-3, 6-0      
Alex Mardis (12) Xenia 6-1, 6-1          
    Bixler        
Javi Bixler (11) Greenville Bixler 6-1, 6-3        
Bye            
          Oaks  
Kyle Teague (12) Butler Teague       6-2, 6-3  
Bye            
    Teague        
Isaac Huelseman (11) Xenia Medina 6-2, 6-0        
Dariel Medina (12) Wayne 7-5, 6-1          
      Schmitt      
Chris Schmitt (12) Troy Schmitt   7-5, 6-4      
Bye            
    Schmitt        
Andrew Dorsten (11) Northmont Dorsten 6-1, 6-0        
Bye            
        Schmitt    
Doug Lehmkuhl (12) Tippecanoe Temple     7-5, 6-2    
Dan Temple (12) Sidney 6-3, 6-3          
    Temple        
Kyle Talley (11) Stebbins Talley 6-0, 6-1        
Bye            
      Pavlatos      
Devon Parshall (11) Piqua Pavlatos   6-1, 6-4      
Nick Pavlatos (9) Springfield 6-0, 6-0          
    Pavlatos        
Alex Eben (12) Tecumseh Eben 6-2, 6-3        
Bye            
            Oaks
Bye Morales         6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Gabriel Morales (12) Wayne            
    Brougher        
Sam Brougher (11) Springfield Brougher 6-1, 6-0        
Spencer Neuman (10) Fairborn            
      Brougher      
Bye Grinner   4-6, 7-5, 6-3      
Hank Grinner (10) Trotwood            
    Grinner        
John Szanto (11) Stebbins Bullard 6-2, 4-6, 6-1        
Phillip Bullard () Tippecanoe 6-1, 6-1          
        Brougher    
Bye Lewis     2-6, 6-3, 6-4    
Destin Lewis (12) Northmont            
    Lewis        
Bye EnYart 6-2, 6-2        
Frank EnYart (12) Sidney            
      Lewis      
Kurt Lesh (11) Tecumseh Lesh   6-0, 6-0      
Dylan Blinn (11) Greenville 4-6, 7-5, 7-5          
    Lesh        
Bye Jackson 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-2        
Craig Fishbein Butler         Bollinger  
          6-0, 6-1  
Bye Lamphar          
Andrew Lamphar (10) Piqua            
    Morales        
Ryan Holland (11) Xenia Morales 6-2, 6-3        
Victor Morales (12) Wayne 6-1, 6-1          
      Long      
Bye Long          
Jon Long (10) Fairborn            
    Long        
Bye Colley 6-2, 6-2        
Jacob Colley (12) Sidney            
        Bollinger    
Bye Elola     6-0, 6-0    
Pedro Elola (10) Greenville            
    Pursiful        
Bye Pursiful 6-2, 6-3        
Brandon Pursiful (11) Tecumseh            
      Bollinger      
Emir Moore (9) Trotwood Wright   6-1, 6-0      
Jesse Wright (10) Troy 6-1, 7-5          
    Bollinger        
Bye Bollinger 6-0, 6-0        
Sam Bollinger (12) Tippecanoe            
             
             
Seeds     Schmitt      
1.  Luke Oaks (10) Troy       Schmitt    
2.  Sam Bollinger (12) Tippecanoe     Brougher 6-3, 6-4    
3.  Lauren Jackson (12) Butler            
4.  Kyle Teague (12) Butler