HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    

SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2018 Gymnastics Calendar

First day of coaching:  November 3, 2017
Season begins:  December 4, 2017
District:  February 12 - 24, 2018
State:   March 2-3, 2018

2018 Gymnastics Tournament Information

View Gymnastics Archives (Since 2007; Posted 3-13-12)

View 2018 Gymnastic Teams  (Updated 11-27-17)

Site:  Lakota East High School, 6840 Lakota Lane, Liberty Township, 45044.  Phone:  513-759-8622.

Admission:  $8.00 per day;  No session passes will be sold.

A certified trainer will be available.

Coaching is only permitted by your school board approved and assigned gymnastics coaches.  There will be identification tags for those coaches in your meet day packet.  No one else will be permitted to work with your athletes or be in the competition area.


2018 Tournament Manager

Richard Bryant, Mgr., Business Phone 513-759-8622; Cell Phone 513-615-5234, richard.bryant@lakotaonline.com



VIEW 2018 GYMNASTICS TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
 


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2017 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

Gymnastics District Champions
Versailles High School

Gymnastics District Runner Up Champions
Miamisburg High School


SOUTHWEST DISTRICT - 2018 - GIRLS GYMNASTICS

LAKOTA EAST HIGH SCHOOL - DISTRICTS - SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2018

Lakota East High School, 6840 Lakota Lane, Liberty Township, 45044.  Phone:  513-759-8622.

Richard Bryant, Mgr., Business Phone:  513-759-8622.  Cell Phone:  513-615-5234.  E-mail:  Richard.bryant@lakotaonline.com

SCHOOLS:   Anderson, Anna, Ansonia, Arcanum, Archbishop Alter,  Badin, Batavia, Beavercreek, Blanchester, Catholic Central, Centerville, Cincinnati Country Day, Clermont Northeastern, Franklin Monroe, Greenview, Greenville, Kenton Ridge, Lakota East, Lakota West, Miamisburg, Mother of Mercy, Northmont, Oak Hills, Roger Bacon, Seven Hills, Summit Country Day, Sycamore, Tecumseh,  Troy, Turpin, Versailles, Walnut Hills, and Xenia.  (33)

Posted 11-27-17