HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling    
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2018 Boys & Girls Track & Field Calendar

First day of coaching - March 5, 2018
Season begins - March 24, 2018
District - May 14 - 19, 2018
Regional - May 23 - 26, 2018
State:  June 1 - 2, 2018
Season ends - June 9, 2018

Track & Field Draw/Seed Meeting:  Sunday, April 29, 2018

View 2017 Track & Field Rules and Regulations (Updated 3-14-17)

View District Track & Field Schedule (Posted 3-14-17)

 


2018 Track & Field Team Placements
Posted 1-10-18
 


Division I Boys Track
 

Division II Boys Track

Division III Boys Track
Rev. 1-31-18


Division I Girls Track 
 


Division II Girls Track
 


Division III Girls Track
 

 
 


2018 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Information

 

Division I Division II Division III

Mason High School
 

New Richmond High School
 
New Richmond High School

Piqua High School

 
Piqua High School
Piqua High School
 
Winton Woods High School
Graham High School
 

Milton-Union High School

 

Wayne High School
 
   


 

2018 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Managers

Division I Mason, Mason High School - Scott Stemple, C: 937-725-0280,  stemples@masonohioschools.com
Division I Fairfield, Winton Woods High School. - Mark Gerstner, Mgr., 513-504-2855, swotccca@gmail.com  
Division I Piqua, Piqua High School - Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division I Wayne, Wayne High School - Scott Amburgey, Mgr., 937-344-7983, george_amburgey@roadrunner.com

Division II New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division II Piqua, Piqua High School -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division II St. Paris, Graham High School - Jay Lewis, Mgr., 937-663-0001, lewisja@grahamlocalschools.org

Division III New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division III Piqua, Piqua High School -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division III West Milton, Milton-Union H.S. - Mark Lane, Mgr., 937-884-7960, lanema@muschools.com

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT MANAGERS
Divisions I

Division II
Division III


Rev. 1-21-18:  Deleted New Miami from Division III Boys Track & Field at New Richmond.