REFRESH SCREEN FOR LATEST UPDATES

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Division I Saturday, March 10

 

 

 

Lakota East (15-7) vs. Princeton (20-3)

Princeton

53-51

 

Kettering Fairmont (14-8) vs. Archbishop Moeller (21-3)

Moeller

65-50

 

Oak Hills (16-6) vs. Wayne (22-1)

Wayne

68-54

 

Springfield (18-3) vs. Elder (14-10)

Springfield

51-45

 

 

 

 

II

Division II Saturday, March 10

 

 

 

Dunbar vs. Woodward (14-8)

Woodward

68-60

 

 

 

 

 

Division II Thursday, March 8

 

 

 

Hughes (20-3) vs. Carroll (14-8)

Hughes

57-38

 

Trotwood Madison (20-3) vs. Chaminade Julienne (10-10)

Trotwood Madison

60-44

 

 

 

 

III

Division III Tuesday, March 6

 

 

 

Anna (20-4) vs. Purcell Marian

Purcell Marian

78-65

 

North College Hill (20-2) vs. Bethel (18-3)

North College Hill

60-44

 

 

 

 

 

Division III Wednesday, March 7

 

 

 

Versailles (19-3) vs. Madeira (16-7)

Madeira

57-51

 

Deer Park (23-0) vs. Stivers (12-11)

Deer Park

72-63

 

 

 

 

IV

Division IV Friday, March 9

 

 

 

Catholic Central (19-3) vs. Ripley Union-Lewis (19-1)

Catholic Central

56-45

 

Russia (14-6) vs. Emmanuel Christian (10-11)

Russia

64-33

 

Fort Loramie (22-2) vs. Middletown Christian (6-13)

Fort Loramie

68-33

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Division I Regionals Wednesday, March 7

 

 

 

Walnut Hills vs. Lakota West

Lakota West

60-31

 

Mason vs. Mount Notre Dame

Mason

53-32

 

 

 

 

II

Division II Regionals Tuesday, March 6

 

 

 

Franklin vs. Bellbrook

Bellbrook

42-27

 

Bloom-Carroll vs. Tippecanoe

Tippecanoe

50-28

 

 

 

 

III

Division III Regionals Wednesday, March 7

 

 

 

Summit Country Day vs. Waynesville

Waynesville

40-35

 

Purcell / Versailles vs. Williamsburg

Versailles

70-27

 

 

 

 

IV

Division IV Regionals Thursday, March 8

 

 

 

Minster vs. Tri-Village

Minster

41-27

 

Covington vs. Fort Loramie

Fort Loramie

32-27