REFRESH SCREEN FOR LATEST UPDATES

BOYS BASKETBALL

Saturday, February 24

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Northwest (#16) vs. Fairfield (#18)

Northwest 57-48 OT

 

Colerain (#23) vs. Wilmington (#10)

Wilmington 65-53

 

St. Xavier (#7) vs. Loveland (#25)

St. Xavier 80-50

 

 

   

 

Withrow (#14) vs. Anderson (#19)

Withrow 45-41

 

Harrison (#31) vs. Archbishop Moeller (#1)

Arch. Moeller 63-28

 

 

   

 

Lebanon (#7) vs. Belmont (#9)

Belmont 55-51

 

Xenia (#10) vs. Kettering Fairmont (#6)

Fairmont 89-57

 

 

   

II

Aiken (#8) vs. Wyoming (#4)

Aiken 51-48

 

Goshen (#12) vs. CHCA (#9)

CHCA 64-55

 

Summit Country Day (#6) vs. Shroder (#11)

Summit Country Day 59-35

 

Indian Hill (#5) vs. Roger Bacon (#10)

Indian Hill 58-36

 

Batavia (#16) vs. Hughes (#3)

Hughes 95-49

 

New Richmond (#13) vs. Woodward (#4)

Woodward 63-32

 

 

   

 

Bellefontaine (#7) vs. Shawnee (#6)

Shawnee 49-47 OT

 

Carroll (#5) vs. Tippecanoe (#3)

Carroll 61-46

 

Graham (#8) vs. Kenton Ridge (#2)

Graham 56-54 OT

 

 

   

 

Badin (#4) vs. Valley View (#12)

Badin 63-48

 

Archbishop Alter (#11) vs. Ponitz CTC (#10)

Alter 64-54

 

Chaminade-Julienne (#6) vs. Monroe (#13)

Chaminade Julienne 51-31

 

Oakwood (#7) vs. Bellbrook (#3)

Bellbrook 48-36

 

 

   

III

Clark Montessori (#9) vs. Cincinnati Christian (#7)

Clark Montessori 56-48

 

Cincinnati Country Day (#6) vs. Reading (#10)

Cincinnati Country Day 57-51

 

 

   

 

Troy Christian (#5) vs. Indian Lake (#17)

Indian Lake 56-49

 

Miami East (#18) vs. Greenon (#19)

Greenon 47-39

 

 

   

 

National Trail (#10) vs. Carlisle (#12)

National Trail 58-46

 

Anna (#3) vs. Dixie (#19)

Anna 68-55

 

Madison (#4) vs. Stivers (#12)

Stivers 55-37

 

 

   

IV

Fort Loramie (#1) vs. Mechanicsburg (#12)

Fort Loramie 65-21

 

Riverside (#8) vs. Botkins (#10)

Botkins 40-39

 

 

   

 

Oyler (#5) vs. Felicity Franklin (#8)

Felicity Franklin 42-39

 

Cin College Prep (#6) vs. Miami Valley Christian (#9)

Cin. College Prep 59-45

 

Ripley Union-Lewis (#1) vs. Lockland (#4)

Ripley Union-Lewis 57-51

 

 

   

 

Catholic Central (#1) vs. Cedarville (#9)

Catholic Central 60-42

 

Jefferson (#12) vs. Legacy Christian (#2)

Legacy Christian 58-17

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Saturday, February 24

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

IV

Russia (#2) vs. Botkins (#4)

Russia 41-24

 

Fort Loramie (#1) vs. Houston (#6)

Fort Loramie 68-34